Back to Search
10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

10 Somerset Dr Franklinton, NC 27525

$375,000

Sqft
2,073
Acres
0.55
Year
2017
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$181
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

Listing details for 10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525 : Move-in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a bonus room! Enjoy a fresh coat of paint throughout the interior along with NEW carpet in all bedrooms. The kitchen features Formica countertops, stainless steel appliances, and space for informal dining. The living room boasts a cozy fireplace with gas logs, perfect for upcoming winter nights. The primary suite offers a trey ceiling, garden tub, separate shower, and dual vanity. Step outside to a back deck ideal for grilling, overlooking a fully fenced-in backyard! Generac generator already built into the home!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:00 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Paula Patricia Villalva, 919-608-2560, Clifton Property Investment

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10162205

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$375,000 -0.8%
$181/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10162205
5/7/2026
Price Change
$378,000 -0.5%
$182/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10162205
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$380,000 -1.8%
$183/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10162205
3/27/2026
Listing removed
$387,000 0%
$187/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10126845
10/9/2025
Listed for sale
$387,000 +7.8%
$187/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10126845
5/5/2022
Sold
$359,000
$173/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2430108
2/5/2022
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2430108
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton NC, 27525?

Location of 10 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

Google Map