Back to Search
1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703
1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703
1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703
1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703
1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703
1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703
1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703

1003 Sora Way Durham, NC 27703

$449,990

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,481
Acres
0.1
Year
2023
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$181
Date Listed
Feb 6, 2026

Description of 1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703

Listing details for 1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703 : Conveniently located off Mineral Springs Rd, in Durham, minutes to Hwy 70, hwy 98, Interstate 885, interstate 85, RTP, Duke University and more. Well craft single family home with 5 spacious bedrooms, first floor bedroom with full bath, open floor featured with oversize kitchen island, dinner and living spaces, screen porch. Owner suite located on 2nd floor, with other 3 more bedrooms.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:15 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Able Li, 919-696-3699, CHK Realty

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10146604

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$449,990 -4.3%
$181/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10146604
2/6/2026
Listed for sale
$469,990 +1.1%
$189/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10146604
1/11/2024
Sold
$464,990
$187/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2538986
10/25/2023
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2538986
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1003 Sora Way, Durham NC, 27703?

Location of 1003 Sora Way, Durham, NC 27703

Google Map