Back to Search
710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502
710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502
710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502
710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502
710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502
710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502
710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502

710 Midsummer Ln Apex, NC 27502

$539,000

Sqft
2,109
Acres
0.25
Year
1996
Days on Site
31
Per Square Foot
$256
Date Listed
Apr 12, 2026

Description of 710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502

Listing details for 710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502 : Beautiful 1.5-story home in the established Amherst community of Apex. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features 2,080 square feet of living space on a cul-de-sac lot. Enjoy a 3-tier deck overlooking a fenced-in, landscaped backyard. Prime location with access to top-rated Wake County schools and minutes from downtown Apex.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 4:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Meisha Spang, 919-322-9282, Mark Spain Real Estate

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10159524

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Price Change
$539,000 -2%
$256/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10159524
4/22/2026
Price Change
$550,000 -1.8%
$261/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10159524
4/12/2026
Listed for sale
$560,000
$266/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10159524
Home Worth Check

Interested in 710 Midsummer Ln, Apex NC, 27502?

Location of 710 Midsummer Ln, Apex, NC 27502

Google Map