Back to Search
150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

150 Blakeford Dr Wendell, NC 27591

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,139
Acres
0.24
Year
2015
Days on Site
227
Per Square Foot
$127
Date Listed
Oct 4, 2025

Description of 150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

Listing details for 150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 : Welcome Home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home on a wooded lot in the Pepper Point neighborhood. The well appointed kitchen has stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen that overlooks the living room making this ideal for entertaining family and friends. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms including the primary suite, with a tray ceiling, garden tub and double sink vanity. Schedule and appointment and visit today.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:15 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Laurie Stanley, 919-625-9296, Bridge Homes

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10126087

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$399,000 -9.3%
$127/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10126087
5/1/2026
Price Change
$439,900 -1.1%
$140/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10126087
4/9/2026
Price Change
$445,000 -2.2%
$142/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10126087
10/4/2025
Listed for sale
$454,900 +27553.5%
$145/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10126087
2/26/2016
Leased
$1,645
$1/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2049902
2/16/2016
Listed for Rent
Source:Triangle, MLS #2049902
2/1/2016
Leased
$1,645
$1/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2042843
12/23/2015
Listed for Rent
Source:Triangle, MLS #2042843
12/11/2015
Sold
$239,900
$76/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2010402
5/28/2015
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2010402
Home Worth Check

Interested in 150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell NC, 27591?

Location of 150 Blakeford Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

Google Map