Back to Search
1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

1576 Piney Fls Dr Wendell, NC 27591

$365,000

Sqft
1,524
Acres
0.07
Year
2025
Days on Site
350
Per Square Foot
$240
Date Listed
Jun 8, 2025

Description of 1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

Listing details for 1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 : Brand new to Wendell Falls! Our Bodie plan is designed to live large in a small, sustainable footprint. Home includes extensive interior trim, stainless gas range, tankless water heater, large front and rear porches, 42'' maple cabinets and much more.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 2:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Luke Bhothipiti, 919-609-7608, McNeill Burbank

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10101733

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Price Change
$365,000 -2.6%
$240/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10101733
4/17/2026
Price Change
$374,900 -2.9%
$246/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10101733
6/8/2025
Listed for sale
$385,900
$253/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10101733
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell NC, 27591?

Location of 1576 Piney Fls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

Google Map