Back to Search
2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

2013 Big Falls Dr Wendell, NC 27591

$425,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,847
Acres
0.14
Year
2018
Days on Site
125
Per Square Foot
$230
Date Listed
Jan 18, 2026

Description of 2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

Listing details for 2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 : Welcome to 2013 Big Falls Drive in Wendell! This beautifully maintained home offers an open and inviting floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Features include a spacious living area, modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, generous primary suite, and comfortable secondary bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and easy access to major highways, this home blends comfort and convenience in a growing community.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 8:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Meisha Spang, 919-322-9282, Mark Spain Real Estate

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10142028

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$425,000 -3.4%
$230/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10142028
4/30/2026
Price Change
$440,000 -2.2%
$238/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10142028
4/17/2026
Price Change
$450,000 -2.2%
$244/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10142028
1/18/2026
Listed for sale
$460,000 -1.5%
$249/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10142028
5/8/2025
Sold
$467,000
$253/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10085236
3/27/2025
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #10085236
11/19/2018
Sold
$284,700
$154/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2191713
5/15/2018
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2191713
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell NC, 27591?

Location of 2013 Big Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

Google Map