Back to Search
241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

241 Plantation Dr Youngsville, NC 27596

$410,700

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,538
Acres
0.26
Year
2007
Days on Site
42
Per Square Foot
$162
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

Listing details for 241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596 : Charm and curb appeal abound for this Youngsville home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and through into the well-appointed living room, which features a fireplace. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. On the second floor you will find the primary suite and three secondary bedrooms. Enjoy the covered patio and large deck all year long! Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 6:15 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Steven H. Bintz, 501-725-1234, EveryState, Inc.

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10158463

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$410,700 -1.5%
$162/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158463
4/30/2026
Price Change
$417,000 -1.5%
$164/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158463
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$423,300 +5.8%
$167/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158463
10/15/2021
Sold
$400,000
$158/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2401091
8/11/2021
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2401091
4/21/2017
Sold
$275,000
$108/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2099147
11/17/2016
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2099147
Home Worth Check

Interested in 241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville NC, 27596?

Location of 241 Plantation Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

Google Map