Back to Search
257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

257 Douglas Falls Dr Wendell, NC 27591

$345,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
3
Sqft
1,544
Acres
0.07
Year
2020
Days on Site
49
Per Square Foot
$223
Date Listed
Apr 2, 2026

Description of 257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

Listing details for 257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 : This 2020-built home at 257 Douglas Falls Dr. combines thoughtful design with easy living. A detached garage provides extra storage and curb appeal, while the cozy backyard is ideal for grilling or relaxing with friends. Just steps from Wendell Falls' vibrant amenities, including restaurants, parks, trails, and neighborhood events.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 12:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Johnny Chappell, 919-737-2247, Compass -- Raleigh

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10157088

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$345,000 -1.4%
$223/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10157088
4/2/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 -10.3%
$227/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10157088
6/17/2022
Sold
$390,000
$253/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2446753
5/4/2022
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #2446753
Home Worth Check

Interested in 257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell NC, 27591?

Location of 257 Douglas Falls Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

Google Map