Back to Search
405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519
405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519 3D Tour
405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519 Explore 3D Tour
405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519
405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519
405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519
405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519

405 Carpenter Town Ln Cary, NC 27519

$705,000

COMING SOON
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,511
Acres
0.14
Year
1998
Days on Site
1 Hour
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Single Family
Per Square Foot
$281
Date Listed
Jul 28, 2026

Description of 405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519

Listing details for 405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519 : Pride of ownership shines throughout this exceptional Charleston-style home in highly desirable Carpenter Village! Lovingly maintained by conscientious owners, this home offers the perfect blend of timeless charm, thoughtful updates and inviting living spaces. Highlights include a beautifully remodeled primary bath (2018), new roof, front façade improvements and exterior paint (2020), plus updated porch railings, gutters and drainage. Hardwood floors span the main level, while the front porch, upper balcony, keeping room and beautifully landscaped patio provide wonderful spaces to relax or entertain. Enjoy an ideal Cary location with resort-style neighborhood amenities including pool, tennis, sand volleyball and scenic walking trails—all just minutes from restaurants, shopping, I-540 and RDU.
Listing Updated : 07-28-2026 at 9:45 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Drew Ludlow, 919-818-8998, ESP Realty

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10182794

For more information on this listing contact us at 919​-249​-8536

Property History

DateEventPrice
7/28/2026
Coming Soon
$705,000 +83.1%
$281/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10182794
11/18/2016
Sold
$385,000
$153/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2092175
9/29/2016
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2092175
Home Worth Check

Interested in 405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary NC, 27519?

I agree to be contacted by Raleigh Realty via call, email, and text for real estate services. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or reply 'help' for assistance. You can also click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency may vary. For more information, please review our Privacy Policy.

Location of 405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519

Google Map
Mortgage Calculator
Listing Price
Down Payment
Interest Rate

Schools Near 405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519

For more information on this listing contact us at 919​-249​-8536

Homes Similar to 405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519

Sold Homes Similar to 405 Carpenter Town Ln, Cary, NC 27519

Related Blogs

TMLS logo - Raleigh Realty Homes for Sale & Real Estate

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data ExchangeTM Program of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of Cary. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Raleigh Realty Inc are marked with the Internet Data Exchange TM logo or the Internet Data ExchangeTM thumbnaillogo (the TMLS logo) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing firms.

Listings marked with an icon are provided courtesy of the Triangle MLS, Inc. of North Carolina, Internet Data Exchange Database. Listing firm has attempted to offer accurate data, but the Information is Not Guaranteed and buyers are advised to confirm all items.

HomeCaryCarpenter Village
What's your home worth?
Have a top local Realtor give you a FREE Comparative Market Analysis
For more information on this listing contact us at 919​-249​-8536