Back to Search
5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713
5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713
5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713
5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713
5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713
5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713
5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713

5320 Mccormick Rd Durham, NC 27713

$435,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,731
Acres
0.29
Year
1979
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$251
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713

Listing details for 5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713 : $Seller is offering $5,000 Concessions$ Location, Location, Location! This is one of the most desirable areas in Durham Close to Southpoint Mall, I40 and Airport, with lots of updates in the last 2 years, including paint, flooring, lights, kitchen granite, bathroom remodeled and much more come and make this your future home.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Mynor Contreras Martinez, 559-679-0920, Winland Realty, LLC

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10163410

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$435,000 -1.1%
$251/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10163410
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$440,000 +27.5%
$254/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10163410
5/30/2024
Sold
$345,000
$199/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2542599
11/17/2023
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2542599
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham NC, 27713?

Location of 5320 Mccormick Rd, Durham, NC 27713

Google Map