Back to Search
59 Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
59 Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
59 Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
59 Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
59 Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

59 Sussex Dr Smithfield, NC 27577

$149,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,280
Acres
0.16
Year
1989
Days on Site
43
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Duplex
Per Square Foot
$117
Date Listed
Apr 8, 2026

Description of 59 Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

Listing details for 59 Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 : SHORT SALE! A great opportunity for someone with a flexible timeline, and willing to do a little handy work. Two-bedroom, two bath duplex in the heart of Smithfield. You just can't beat this central location. Engineered flooring, smooth ceilings, spacious family room, and fenced back yard. Just bring your imagination!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 8:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Gene Pitzer, 919-624-1321, Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10158351

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$149,900 -11.8%
$117/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158351
4/23/2026
Price Change
$169,900 -5.6%
$133/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158351
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
$179,900 0%
$141/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158351
4/8/2026
Coming Soon
$179,900 -8.2%
$141/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158351
9/16/2024
Sold
$196,000
$153/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10031447
5/24/2024
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #10031447
6/24/2022
Sold
$177,000
$138/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2450679
5/20/2022
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2450679
6/17/2019
Sold
$105,000
$82/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2245202
3/29/2019
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2245202
12/1/2017
Leased
$825
$1/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2156581
10/16/2017
Listed for Rent
Source:Triangle, MLS #2156581
9/14/2016
Leased
$825
$1/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2087878
9/2/2016
Listed for Rent
Source:Triangle, MLS #2087878
Home Worth Check

Interested in 59 Sussex Dr, Smithfield NC, 27577?

Location of 59 Sussex Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

Google Map