Back to Search
111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502
111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502
111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502
111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502
111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502
111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502
111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502

111 Lemon Drop Cir Apex, NC 27502

$355,000

Sqft
1,297
Acres
0.11
Year
2001
Days on Site
84
Per Square Foot
$274
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502

Listing details for 111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502 : Welcome to 111 Lemon Drop Way, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in Sugarland Run, just a short distance to Downtown Apex. With 1,292 square feet of thoughtfully refreshed living space, this home features new paint and upgrades throughout, engineered hardwoods upstairs, granite countertops, updated blinds, and a recently refreshed primary bathroom. The spacious living room offers large windows and a cozy gas fireplace, flowing easily to the backyard deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. Enjoy a large front porch overlooking the cul-de-sac and privacy in the fenced backyard. Major system update includes a new roof (2026), offering peace of mind for years to come. All of this just minutes to local restaurants, shops, parks, and everything that makes Downtown Apex such a sought-after place to live.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 12:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Daniel R Dix, 336-306-2456, RED BARN REALTY NC LLC

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10149046

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$355,000 -5.3%
$274/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10149046
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +21%
$289/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10149046
10/20/2022
Sold
$310,000
$239/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2465114
7/28/2022
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2465114
8/12/2020
Sold
$250,079
$193/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2327287
6/25/2020
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2327287
3/30/2017
Sold
$185,000
$143/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2108247
2/2/2017
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2108247
10/14/2015
Sold
$155,500
$120/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2023386
8/6/2015
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2023386
Home Worth Check

Interested in 111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex NC, 27502?

Location of 111 Lemon Drop Cir, Apex, NC 27502

Google Map