Back to Search
1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

1240 Banjo Dr Zebulon, NC 27597

$279,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,319
Acres
0.33
Year
1997
Days on Site
194
Per Square Foot
$212
Date Listed
Nov 10, 2025

Description of 1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

Listing details for 1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597 : Back on market - buyer financing fell through. Charming one-level ranch with no HOA, featuring a new roof, patio, garden, storage building, and a spacious master suite with a garden tub--move-in ready and priced to sell!
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 10:45 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Mark Chandler France, 252-489-0031, Capital Oaks Real Estate

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10132243

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$279,900 0%
$212/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10132243
4/13/2026
Pending sale
$279,900 0%
$212/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10132243
4/8/2026
Price Change
$279,900 -5.1%
$212/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10132243
11/10/2025
Listed for sale
$295,000 +11.3%
$224/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10132243
11/28/2023
Sold
$265,000
$201/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2537039
10/12/2023
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #2537039
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon NC, 27597?

Location of 1240 Banjo Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

Google Map