Back to Search
22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712
22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712
22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712
22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712
22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712
22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712
22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712

22 Meadowbrook Ave Durham, NC 27712

$319,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
870
Acres
1.12
Year
1952
Days on Site
56
Per Square Foot
$367
Date Listed
Mar 26, 2026

Description of 22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712

Listing details for 22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712 : This cute and very well maintained Durham gem sits on over an acre with serene wooded views centrally located to all of Durham has to offer. Updates and upgrades include granite countertops, stainless appliances, refinished hardwoods, updated plumbing, replacement windows, two car oversized garage, large crawl space, and recently updated HVAC and gas pack. Stop by and see me today!!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Brian Barker, 919-599-5000, Barker Real Estate LLC

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10155488

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$319,000 -3.3%
$367/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10155488
4/21/2026
Price Change
$330,000 -4.3%
$379/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10155488
3/26/2026
Listed for sale
$345,000
$397/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10155488
Home Worth Check

Interested in 22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham NC, 27712?

Location of 22 Meadowbrook Ave, Durham, NC 27712

Google Map