Back to Search
2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707

2307 Chapel Hill Rd Durham, NC 27707

$477,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,212
Acres
0.18
Year
1925
Days on Site
244
Per Square Foot
$394
Date Listed
Sep 19, 2025

Description of 2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707

Listing details for 2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707 : Beautifully updated 1920s cottage convenient to Duke and downtown Durham. New master bathroom,. Remodceld primary bathroom . Hardwood and tiled floors. New tankless hot water heater. Freshly painted. Rebuilt front porch, great for entertaining and relaxation. Renovated kitchen with all new appliances, fixtures and sink..
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 3:00 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Douglas H Osborn, 919-949-3464, RE/MAX One Hundred

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10122921

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$477,000 -0.6%
$394/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10122921
4/29/2026
Price Change
$480,000 -0.6%
$396/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10122921
4/9/2026
Price Change
$483,000 -0.4%
$399/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10122921
9/19/2025
Listed for sale
$485,000 +49.2%
$400/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10122921
8/27/2024
Sold
$325,000
$268/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10029462
5/14/2024
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #10029462
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham NC, 27707?

Location of 2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707

Google Map