Back to Search
295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

295 Clubhouse Dr Youngsville, NC 27596

$450,800

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
2,978
Acres
0.28
Year
2007
Days on Site
133
Per Square Foot
$151
Date Listed
Jan 6, 2026

Description of 295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

Listing details for 295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596 : Check out this 5 bed/3.5 bath home in Youngsville! As you step inside you are greeted with Beautiful hardwood floors, neutral paint, and a lovely stone fireplace in the living room. The formal dining room is surrounded by windows for tons of natural light. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinets for storage, and access to the deck/backyard. Primary bedroom includes ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. Primary bath has dual vanity and separate tub/shower. Schedule your showing today to see all this home has to offer!
Listing Updated : 04-28-2026 at 3:45 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Kris Boschele, 704-402-0741, Ideal Realty Inc

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10140061

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Price Change
$450,800 -1.5%
$151/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140061
4/14/2026
Price Change
$457,800 -1.5%
$154/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140061
1/6/2026
Listed for sale
$464,700 +14.4%
$156/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140061
12/3/2021
Sold
$406,100
$136/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2413264
10/13/2021
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #2413264
8/2/2018
Sold
$281,000
$94/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2184554
4/12/2018
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #2184554
2/26/2016
Leased
$1,700
$1/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2042735
12/21/2015
Listed for Rent
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #2042735
Home Worth Check

Interested in 295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville NC, 27596?

Location of 295 Clubhouse Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

Google Map