Back to Search
302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707
302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707 3D Tour
302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707 Explore 3D Tour
302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707
302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707
302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707
302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707

302 Normandy St Durham, NC 27707

$257,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,014
Acres
Year
1963
Days on Site
96
Per Square Foot
$253
Date Listed
Feb 14, 2026

Description of 302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707

Listing details for 302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707 : Ideally located between White Oak Park and the American Tobacco Trail, this 3 Bed, Single Family Home has been Completely Transformed! Renovated Kitchen with New Quartz Countertops, Tile Floors, Gorgeous Cabinetry with Soft Close Drawers, New Dishwasher and Refrigerator, Tile Backsplash, and Hardware. Open Floorplan with 3 Spacious Bedrooms and an Updated Full Bathroom with New Tub/Toilet/Mirror. No Carpet. Hardwoods throughout! Features Smooth Ceilings, Fresh Paint throughout, Replaced Windows, Crown Molding, New Blinds and Ceiling Fans. Low Maintenance Brick Exterior with Aluminum-Wrapped Windows. Close Proximity to Downtown! A MUST SEE!
Listing Updated : 04-24-2026 at 8:15 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Matthew Peedin, 919-210-8388, Keller Williams Realty Cary

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10146641

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Price Change
$257,000 -3.7%
$253/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10146641
4/7/2026
Price Change
$267,000 -4.6%
$263/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10146641
2/14/2026
Listed for sale
$279,900 +45%
$276/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10146641
11/21/2025
Sold
$193,000
$190/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10118961
8/30/2025
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #10118961
4/22/2022
Sold
$220,000
$217/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2436686
3/16/2022
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #2436686
4/22/2015
Sold
$46,100
$45/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #1908085
8/26/2013
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #1908085
Home Worth Check

Interested in 302 Normandy St, Durham NC, 27707?

Location of 302 Normandy St, Durham, NC 27707

Google Map