Back to Search
35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524
35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524
35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524
35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524
35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524
35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524
35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524

35 Kevior Ave Four Oaks, NC 27524

$249,999

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,110
Acres
0.13
Year
2022
Days on Site
194
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
Nov 8, 2025

Description of 35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524

Listing details for 35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524 : Low Maintenance Living!!! Convenient to Shopping-Ranch style townhome with 1 Car GARAGE-Open Floor Plan Features Den w/ Vaulted Ceiling and Laminate Floors, Kitchen with All Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counter Tops, Laminate Floors, Lots of Cabinets and Eat-At BAR-Door from Kitchen/Dining area leads to oversized PATIO-FENCED Backyard-FIREPIT- All Vinyl exterior w/ GUTTERS-NO HOA!
Listing Updated : 04-17-2026 at 7:52 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Debbie Howard, 919-868-2649, Carolina Realty

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10132170

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/31/2026
Price Change
$249,999 -3.8%
$225/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10132170
11/8/2025
Listed for sale
$259,999 +8.4%
$234/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10132170
5/26/2022
Sold
$239,900
$216/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2405483
9/2/2021
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2405483
Home Worth Check

Interested in 35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks NC, 27524?

Location of 35 Kevior Ave, Four Oaks, NC 27524

Google Map