Back to Search
728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

728 Branthurst Dr Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

$419,990

Sqft
2,498
Acres
0.12
Year
2026
Days on Site
134
Per Square Foot
$168
Date Listed
Jan 8, 2026

Description of 728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

Listing details for 728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526 : Amazing floorplan with a kitchen that will impress the most discerning chef! Enjoy the two-story foyer and the oversized gathering room space. This home features a fireplace to cuddle up to. There is also a screened porch to enjoy nature on this private corner homesite. HOA includes 1 gig high-speed internet and streaming TV service.
Listing Updated : 04-23-2026 at 8:15 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Alex Lilly, 919-816-1103, Pulte Home Company LLC

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10140003

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Price Change
$419,990 -2.3%
$168/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140003
4/16/2026
Price Change
$429,990 -10.5%
$172/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140003
1/8/2026
Listed for sale
$480,240
$192/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140003
Home Worth Check

Interested in 728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina NC, 27526?

Location of 728 Branthurst Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

Google Map