Back to Search
100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549
100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549
100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549
100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549
100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549
100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549
100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549

100 Mesa Cv Louisburg, NC 27549

$255,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,154
Acres
0.78
Year
2004
Days on Site
42
Per Square Foot
$221
Date Listed
Apr 8, 2026

Description of 100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549

Listing details for 100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549 : Beautiful ranch style home located in the gated community of Lake Royale in Louisburg. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living spaces with an open floor plan. The primary suite features a private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, family, or a home office. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property includes a deck and porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy all the amenities Lake Royale has to offer including a lake, boating, fishing, swimming pool, beaches, tennis courts, clubhouse, and gated security. Ideal as a primary residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Meisha Spang, 919-322-9282, Mark Spain Real Estate

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10158293

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$255,000 -1.9%
$221/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158293
4/30/2026
Price Change
$260,000 -1.1%
$225/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158293
4/16/2026
Price Change
$263,000 -1.1%
$228/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158293
4/8/2026
Listed for sale
$266,000 +116.3%
$231/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158293
10/31/2017
Sold
$123,000
$107/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2141648
7/21/2017
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2141648
6/15/2015
Leased
$875
$1/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2008867
5/20/2015
Listed for Rent
Source:Triangle, MLS #2008867
Home Worth Check

Interested in 100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg NC, 27549?

Location of 100 Mesa Cv, Louisburg, NC 27549

Google Map