Back to Search
108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592
108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592
108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592
108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592
108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592
108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592
108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592

108 Danbury Ct Willow Springs, NC 27592

$320,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,306
Acres
1.17
Year
1996
Days on Site
81
Per Square Foot
$245
Date Listed
Mar 2, 2026

Description of 108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592

Listing details for 108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592 : Charming 1300+ sqft ranch situated on more than an acre fenced lot! The split floor plan offers privacy and functionality Comfortable living space with great natural lighting! Detached garage, perfect for parking, extra storage, or a workshop! Conveniently located near the new Publix, with easy access to shopping and everyday essentials while still enjoying the space and freedom of a large lot!
Listing Updated : 04-20-2026 at 7:15 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Donya Clark, 919-819-6564, Front Porch Realty

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10149684

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Pending sale
$320,000 0%
$245/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10149684
4/9/2026
Price Change
$320,000 -5.2%
$245/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10149684
3/2/2026
Listed for sale
$337,400 +12.5%
$258/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10149684
1/30/2025
Sold
$300,000
$230/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10054109
9/20/2024
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #10054109
2/10/2021
Sold
$198,000
$152/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2358861
12/22/2020
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #2358861
9/24/2015
Sold
$110,000
$84/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2014097
6/15/2015
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #2014097
Home Worth Check

Interested in 108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs NC, 27592?

Location of 108 Danbury Ct, Willow Springs, NC 27592

Google Map