Back to Search
1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332
1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332
1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332
1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332
1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332
1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332
1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332

1429 Alabama Ave Sanford, NC 27332

$239,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,318
Acres
Year
1998
Days on Site
76
Per Square Foot
$182
Date Listed
Mar 7, 2026

Description of 1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332

Listing details for 1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332 : Look no further. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a corner lot is priced to sell and ready for its new owner. Located in Carolina Trace, you’ll enjoy community amenities including a pool, tennis, and pickleball.The home sits on a larger wooded lot and includes a concrete parking pad. It’s a great option for starting a family or downsizing. The spacious back deck is perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors.This one is a must-see to appreciate.
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 2:15 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

CHRISHINDA HORTON, 919-545-6143, HORTON REALTY, LLC.

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: LP758515

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Price Change
$239,900 -4%
$182/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP758515
4/1/2026
Price Change
$249,900 -2%
$190/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP758515
3/7/2026
Listed for sale
$255,000
$193/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP758515
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford NC, 27332?

Location of 1429 Alabama Ave, Sanford, NC 27332

Google Map