Back to Search
2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

2279 Lazy River Dr Raleigh, NC 27610

$410,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
3,058
Acres
0.18
Year
2006
Days on Site
130
Per Square Foot
$134
Date Listed
Jan 12, 2026

Description of 2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

Listing details for 2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 : Step inside this 5 bedroom home located in the Edgewater community. HUGE kitchen perfect for cooking, more counter space than you can imagine! Large primary bedroom includes ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. Laundry room UPSTAIRS! Also, large family room located upstairs. Schedule your showing today.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:45 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Kris Boschele, 704-402-0741, Ideal Realty Inc

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10140806

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$410,000 -3.2%
$134/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140806
4/28/2026
Price Change
$423,500 -1.5%
$138/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140806
4/14/2026
Price Change
$430,000 -1.5%
$141/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140806
1/12/2026
Listed for sale
$436,500 +11.2%
$143/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10140806
10/15/2021
Sold
$392,500
$128/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2408628
9/17/2021
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2408628
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh NC, 27610?

Location of 2279 Lazy River Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

Google Map