Back to Search
248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

248 Brookhaven Dr Clayton, NC 27527

$349,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,470
Acres
0.28
Year
2006
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$141
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

Listing details for 248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527 : Motivated Seller! This inviting home offers open living spaces, a versatile layout, and plenty of room to grow. The large kitchen is perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard retreat complete with a pergola and hot tub--ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting friends, Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle.--this is one you don't want to miss! EV Charger is negotiable. Major Updates already completed: Dishwasher 2025 Microwave 2025 Water Heater- 10/2025, Roof 2024, Hot Tub- 2024, Outside HVAC Unit- 2018
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 12:30 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Kimberly Fanning, 919-753-7774, Fathom Realty NC

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10162563

Open Houses

16
Sat, May
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Price Change
$349,000 -3.1%
$141/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10162563
5/3/2026
Price Change
$359,990 -4%
$146/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10162563
4/30/2026
Price Change
$375,000 -2.6%
$152/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10162563
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +69.6%
$156/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10162563
3/9/2020
Sold
$227,000
$92/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2284482
10/17/2019
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2284482
Home Worth Check

Interested in 248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton NC, 27527?

Location of 248 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

Google Map