Back to Search
3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609
3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609
3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609
3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609
3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609
3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609
3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

3737 Jamestown Cir Raleigh, NC 27609

$255,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,078
Acres
Year
1966
Days on Site
66
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$237
Date Listed
Mar 16, 2026

Description of 3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

Listing details for 3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609 : Welcome to 3737 Jamestown Cir, where a thoughtful layout creates an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a true delight, complete with all stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom provides a calm retreat, featuring double closets for your convenience. This home is a true gem waiting for you to make it your own.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:15 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Thomas Ladane Shoupe, 704-850-9371, Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10153118

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$255,000 -1.9%
$237/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10153118
5/6/2026
Price Change
$260,000 -1.9%
$241/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10153118
4/23/2026
Price Change
$265,000 -1.1%
$246/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10153118
4/8/2026
Price Change
$268,000 -1.8%
$249/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10153118
3/16/2026
Listed for sale
$273,000
$253/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10153118
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh NC, 27609?

Location of 3737 Jamestown Cir, Raleigh, NC 27609

Google Map