Back to Search
729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

729 Ivy Valley Dr Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

$455,000

Sqft
2,121
Acres
0.42
Year
2001
Days on Site
67
Per Square Foot
$215
Date Listed
Mar 17, 2026

Description of 729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

Listing details for 729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526 : Explore the interior of 729 E Ivy Valley Dr where a fireplace serves as the central focal point. The kitchen contains stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash. The primary bathroom includes double sinks and a separate tub and shower. The exterior provides a deck. This structure utilizes these materials and fixtures throughout the residence to define the current layout of the floor plan.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 6:15 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Thomas Ladane Shoupe, 704-850-9371, Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10153374

Open Houses

22
Fri, May
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
23
Sat, May
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
24
Sun, May
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Price Change
$455,000 -0.9%
$215/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10153374
4/22/2026
Price Change
$459,000 -2.1%
$216/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10153374
4/8/2026
Price Change
$469,000 -2.9%
$221/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10153374
3/17/2026
Listed for sale
$483,000 +27.9%
$228/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10153374
4/27/2021
Sold
$377,500
$178/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2373818
3/24/2021
Listed for sale
—
Source:Triangle, MLS #2373818
Home Worth Check

Interested in 729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina NC, 27526?

Location of 729 Ivy Valley Dr, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

Google Map