Back to Search
1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330
1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330
1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330
1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330
1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330
1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330
1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330

1012 Archer Ln Sanford, NC 27330

$299,900

Sqft
1,805
Acres
0.36
Year
2018
Days on Site
70
Per Square Foot
$166
Date Listed
Mar 12, 2026

Description of 1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330

Listing details for 1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330 : Don't miss this opportunity in Sanford's sought-after Nottingham community! This beautifully designed 3-bed, 3-bath home offers a rare main-level primary suite complete with a private en-suite bath and generous walk-in closet -- no stairs needed. The open floor plan fills with natural light, flowing from the spacious living areas into a well-appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a 2-car attached garage, washer/dryer included, and a low-maintenance HOA. Conveniently located near shopping and dining. Sellers are ready to make a deal -- bring your offer!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 4:30 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Liz Hamling, 919-524-2316, Choice Residential Real Estate

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10152134

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$299,900 -2.9%
$166/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10152134
4/21/2026
Price Change
$308,900 -3.5%
$171/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10152134
4/7/2026
Price Change
$320,000 -3%
$177/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10152134
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$330,000 +6.5%
$183/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10152134
2/2/2023
Sold
$310,000
$172/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2490522
1/14/2023
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2490522
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1012 Archer Ln, Sanford NC, 27330?

Location of 1012 Archer Ln, Sanford, NC 27330

Google Map