Back to Search
1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609
1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609
1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609
1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609
1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609
1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609
1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609

1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B Raleigh, NC 27609

$221,000

Sqft
1,598
Acres
Year
1972
Days on Site
44
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$138
Date Listed
Apr 7, 2026

Description of 1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609

Listing details for 1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609 : Excellent opportunity in The Falls! This 1972-built condominium offers 1,596 square feet of living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy maintenance-free living with water, sewer, and trash included in the monthly HOA. Community amenities include a clubhouse and pool, all located in a prime North Raleigh location near shopping and dining.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 8:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Meisha Spang, 919-322-9282, Mark Spain Real Estate

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10157960

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$221,000 -1.8%
$138/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10157960
4/23/2026
Price Change
$225,000 -2.2%
$141/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10157960
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$230,000
$144/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10157960
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh NC, 27609?

Location of 1220 Manassas Ct #Apt B, Raleigh, NC 27609

Google Map