Back to Search
338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504
338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504
338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504
338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504
338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504
338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504
338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504

338 Beaver Tavern Dr Benson, NC 27504

$309,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,606
Acres
0.71
Year
2021
Days on Site
42
Per Square Foot
$192
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504

Listing details for 338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504 : **$5k in closing costs from seller + buyer may qualify for $10k or $20k from preferred lender! Ask for details!* Built in 2021 on a cul-de-sac lot with a pond view, this Benson home offers .71 acres of breathing room without sacrificing convenience -- just ~5 miles from I-40 with easy access to Garner, Raleigh, and Fayetteville. The rocking chair front porch with swing sets the tone before you even step inside. Brand new carpet, an open floor plan, never-used gas fireplace, granite countertops, and a walk-in pantry make the interior as functional as it is inviting. With 1,606 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, all bedrooms are upstairs -- including a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet. Out back, a deck and fenced yard overlook the pond, and the two-bay garage gives you the extra space most homes at this price point can't offer. Space, setting, and location -- this one delivers all three.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:30 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Ashley Morello, 919-417-0612, Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10158874

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$309,000 0%
$192/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158874
5/8/2026
Price Change
$309,000 -1.9%
$192/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158874
4/16/2026
Price Change
$315,000 -3.1%
$196/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158874
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +1.6%
$202/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10158874
3/23/2026
Listing removed
$319,900 0%
$199/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10151114
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$319,900 +12.2%
$199/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10151114
12/22/2021
Sold
$285,000
$177/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2415485
10/25/2021
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2415485
Home Worth Check

Interested in 338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson NC, 27504?

Location of 338 Beaver Tavern Dr, Benson, NC 27504

Google Map