Back to Search
1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610
1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610
1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610
1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610
1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610
1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610
1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610

1313 Joe Louis Ave Raleigh, NC 27610

$325,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,253
Acres
0.11
Year
2003
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$259
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610

Listing details for 1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610 : Downtown Adjacent!! This sweet home is waiting for you. New carpet, NEW LVP flooring, New SS Appliances, Fresh paint, and granite countertops. Home features include: a front porch, separate dining room. The family room is large and leads out to a deck in a fenced in backyard. Roomy bedrooms upstairs, with an oversized bathroom & large closets. Convenient to the the park, shopping, and Universities!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 12:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Mary Barnwell, 919-390-4766, eXp Realty, LLC - C

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10162403

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$325,000 -6.6%
$259/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10162403
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$348,000 +18%
$278/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10162403
11/24/2021
Sold
$295,000
$235/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2405681
9/2/2021
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2405681
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh NC, 27610?

Location of 1313 Joe Louis Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610

Google Map