Back to Search
642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

642 The Preserve Trl Chapel Hill, NC 27517

$1,545,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
3,602
Acres
0.45
Year
2026
Days on Site
292
Per Square Foot
$429
Date Listed
Aug 4, 2025

Description of 642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Listing details for 642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 : Comp Purpose, not same plan Ect. Custom Build, want smaller/bigger no problem, builder will have a plan for you. Want all on one level? No problem we have a plan for you
Listing Updated : 04-17-2026 at 7:05 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Tony Golden, 919-545-8811, The Preserve at Jordan Lake Re

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10113665

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/20/2026
Pending sale
$1,545,000 +457.8%
$429/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10113665
2/19/2026
Sold
$277,000 -82.1%
$77/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10103987
8/4/2025
Listed for sale
$1,545,000
$429/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10113665
6/16/2025
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #10103987
3/15/2023
Sold
$225,000
$62/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2493281
2/2/2023
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2493281
6/24/2022
Sold
$200,000
$56/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2451418
5/25/2022
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2451418
5/12/2021
Sold
$156,000
$43/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2284854
10/19/2019
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2284854
Home Worth Check

Interested in 642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill NC, 27517?

Location of 642 The Preserve Trl, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Google Map