Back to Search
155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

155 Millwood Dr Clayton, NC 27527

$435,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,508
Acres
0.31
Year
2022
Days on Site
153
Per Square Foot
$173
Date Listed
Dec 21, 2025

Description of 155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

Listing details for 155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527 : Spacious and move-in ready single-family home in Clayton offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile bonus room. With 2,508 square feet of well-designed living space, this home provides flexibility for everyday living, work, or guests. The primary suite features a large walk-in closet, while the thoughtful layout allows for comfortable separation of spaces. Situated on a 0.31-acre lot, the property offers room to enjoy outdoor living while remaining easy to maintain. Clean, well cared for, and ready for its next owner, this home delivers both space and functionality in a convenient location.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 6:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Stirling West, 719-499-4124, Mark Spain Real Estate

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10138139

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$435,000 -1.1%
$173/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10138139
4/29/2026
Price Change
$440,000 -2%
$175/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10138139
4/17/2026
Price Change
$449,000 -1.3%
$179/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10138139
12/21/2025
Listed for sale
$455,000 +11%
$181/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10138139
2/16/2023
Sold
$410,000
$163/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #2468235
8/12/2022
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #2468235
Home Worth Check

Interested in 155 Millwood Dr, Clayton NC, 27527?

Location of 155 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

Google Map