Back to Search
1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305
1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305
1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305
1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305
1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305
1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305
1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305

1703 Raeford Rd Fayetteville, NC 28305

$600,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
3,552
Acres
0.61
Year
1941
Days on Site
76
Per Square Foot
$169
Date Listed
Mar 8, 2026

Description of 1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305

Listing details for 1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305 : Great Executive two-story home in Haymount featuring 4 Bedrooms and 4.5 Baths. This home offers formal dining and living areas, a study, and hardwood floors throughout most of the interior. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and a cooktop island. Includes a basement with additional living space, a full bathroom, and a kitchen area. Ideally located near shops, restaurants, and local entertainment. Home is being sold As-Is.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 8:30 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Kenny Norris Jr, 919-985-4006, Mark Spain Real Estate

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: 10151324

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Price Change
$600,000 -1.6%
$169/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10151324
4/17/2026
Price Change
$610,000 -1%
$172/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10151324
4/2/2026
Price Change
$616,000 -2.4%
$173/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10151324
3/8/2026
Listed for sale
$631,000 +72.9%
$178/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #10151324
5/25/2023
Sold
$365,000
$103/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP701932
4/14/2023
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP701932
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville NC, 28305?

Location of 1703 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305

Google Map