Back to Search
434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

434 Derose Dr Fayetteville, NC 28311

$260,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,804
Acres
0.43
Year
1962
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$144
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Listing details for 434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311 : Charming brick home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, full of character and thoughtful updates throughout! This home features beautifully updated bathrooms, including a convenient Jack-and-Jill layout, along with classic hardwood floors. The family room showcases custom built-ins and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Enjoy the deck just off the carport, and the partial basement workshop with exterior access. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the outdoor space is truly special with mature azaleas, lush shrubs, and established landscaping creating a picturesque setting. A perfect blend of charm, functionality, and curb appeal, this one is a must-see! ***Sellers offering $5000.00 towards buyers closing costs.***
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 3:15 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

TIER ONE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, 910-568-6127, COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: LP761827

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$260,000 -3%
$144/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP761827
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$268,000 +23.2%
$149/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP761827
1/30/2023
Sold
$217,500
$121/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP694027
10/25/2022
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP694027
10/29/2020
Sold
$180,000
$100/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP638978
7/31/2020
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP638978
Home Worth Check

Interested in 434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville NC, 28311?

Location of 434 Derose Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

Google Map