Back to Search
6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314

6726 Pin Oak Ln Fayetteville, NC 28314

$218,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,913
Acres
Year
1991
Days on Site
323
Per Square Foot
$114
Date Listed
Jul 3, 2025

Description of 6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314

Listing details for 6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314 : Back on the Market - No Fault of the Seller : Welcome home to this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that offers potential! Located near Fort Bragg, Raeford Road, and I-295 exit. The home features a one-car garage, a fenced-in backyard, and a storage shed. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout and living area with the bedrooms located upstairs. The HVAC has been recently replaced. The deck has been replaced. Being sold "AS IS"
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:15 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

MARIGRACE KELLY, 352-456-8839, COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: LP746494

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Pending sale
$218,000 0%
$114/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP746494
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$218,000 -11.6%
$114/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP746494
4/25/2026
Pending sale
$246,500 0%
$129/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP746494
4/16/2026
Price Change
$246,500 -1%
$129/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP746494
4/10/2026
Price Change
$249,000 -1.8%
$130/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP746494
7/3/2025
Listed for sale
$253,500 +38.5%
$133/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP746494
1/27/2021
Sold
$183,000
$96/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP647199
12/4/2020
Listed for sale
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP647199
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville NC, 28314?

Location of 6726 Pin Oak Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314

Google Map