Back to Search
702 Weiss Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305
702 Weiss Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305
702 Weiss Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305
702 Weiss Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305
702 Weiss Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305

702 Weiss Ave Fayetteville, NC 28305

$70,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
844
Acres
Year
1925
Days on Site
407
Per Square Foot
$83
Date Listed
Mar 31, 2025

Description of 702 Weiss Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305

Listing details for 702 Weiss Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305 : Investors special, located in the Downtown and Hay mount area; this house is a fixer upper with good potential for anyone or investors with good vision for opportunity, and skills to do the work. Property has been vandalized, Copper wiring removed. Property features house being sold "as is". NOTE: House is on a Dead end street and adjacent to MLK Freeway. Also consider the purchase of (lot 206) PIN 0437112457, MLS 742149 right next to this house by a different seller.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 4:30 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

JOE COTTINGHAM, 910-853-1595, POWERHOUSE REALTY GROUP, LLC

Source

Triangle, MLS, MLS#: LP741532

Comments

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$70,000 -17.6%
$83/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP741532
4/30/2026
Price Change
$85,000 -10.5%
$101/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP741532
3/31/2025
Listed for sale
$95,000
$113/sqft
Source:Triangle, MLS #LP741532
Home Worth Check

Interested in 702 Weiss Ave, Fayetteville NC, 28305?

Location of 702 Weiss Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305

Google Map